本网站为民间交流网站,主要为云南成考考生提供成考资讯服务,网站信息仅供交流使用,官方信息以云南省招生考试网https://www.ynzs.cn/为准

云南成考网
云南成考网

地区: 昆明成考 曲靖成考 玉溪成考 昭通成考 丽江成考 普洱成考 保山成考 临沧成考 楚雄成考 红河成考 迪庆成考 文山成考 西双版纳成考 大理成考 德宏成考 怒江成考

2017年成人高等学校专升本招生英语全国统一考试(经管类)

文章来源: 云南成考网 发布时间: 2021-06-17 11:24

2017年成人高等学校专升本招生全国统一考试

英 语

本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。满分150

分。考试时间150分钟。

第Ⅰ卷(选择题,共125分)

I.Phonetics(5points)

Directions:Ineachofthefollowinggroupsofwords,there

arefourunderlinedlettersorlettercombinationsmarkedA,

B,CandD.Comparetheunderlinedpartsandidentifytheone

thatisdifferentfromtheothersinpronunciation.Markyour

answerbyblackeningthecorrespondingletterontheAnswer

Sheet.

1.A.penalty

B.moment

C.quarrel

D.absent

2.A.sympathy B.material C.courage D.analysis

3.A.starvationB.suggestionC.satisfactionD.situation

4.A.donkey

5.A.revise

B.turkey

B.consist

C.money

C.advertiseD.visit

D.obey

Ⅱ.VocabularyandStructure(15points)

Directions:Thereare15incompletesentencesinthis

section.ForeachsentencetherearefourchoicesmarkedA,

B,CandD.Chooseoneanswerthatbestcompletesthesentence

andblackenthecorrespondingletterontheAnswerSheet.

6.JonathanandJoeleftthehousetogofor__aftersupper.

A.walk B.thewalk C.walks

D.awalk

7.Hepointedatthenewcarandasked,"___isit?Haveyou

everseenitbefore?"

A.Why

B.Where

C.Who

D.Whose

8.Myfatherasked__tohelpwithhiswork.

A.IandTom

B.Tomandme C.meandTomD.TomandI

9.Nowadayslittleknowledge__tobeadangerousthing.

A.seem

B.seemed

C.doesseem

D.doseem

10.Iftheirmarketingteamsucceeds,they__theirprofits

by20percent.

A.willincrease

B.wouldbeincreasing

C.willhaveincreased

D.wouldhavebeenincreasing

11.You'dbettertakethesedocumentswithyou__youneedthem

forthemeeting.

A.unless B.incase

C.until

D.sothat

12.Ihaven'tbeentoapopfestivalbeforeandMikehasn't

__

A.too B.aswell

C.neither

D.either

13.__isknowntotheworld,MarkTwainwasagreatAmerican

writer.

A.As

B.Once

C.That

D.It

14.Johncomplainedtothebooksellerthattherewereseveral

pages______inthedictionary.

A.lacking B.losing

C.missing

D.dropping

15.Notuntilthegamehadbegun__atthesportsground.

A.shouldhehavearrived B.wouldhehavearrived

C.didhearrive

D.hadhearrived

16.Moviegoersknowthatmanyspecialeffectsarecreatedby

computers,____theyoftendon'tknowisthatthesescenesstill

requirealotofwork.

A.That

17.Thepresidentistogiveaformal__attheopeningceremony.

A.speech B.debate C.discussion D.argument

B.Whom

C.What

D.How

18.WhenIamconfrontedwithsuchquestions,mymindgoes__,

andIcanhardlyremembermyowndateofbirth.

A.faint

B.blank

C.dark

D.blind

19.Iftheyarewillingtolendusthemoneyweneed,allour

problemswillbe_____.

A.solved

B.caused

C.covered

D.met

20.Thisarticle__moreattentiontotheproblemofcultural

conflicts.

A.caresfor B.allowsforC.appliesforD.callsfor

Ⅲ.Close(30points)

Directions:Foreachblankinthefollowingpassage,there

arefourchoicesmarkedA,B0CandD.Choosetheonethatis

mostsuitableandmarkyouranswerbyblackeningthe

correspondingletterontheAnswerSheet.

Whatenablessomepeopletogetbigcreativebreakthroughs

whileothersonlygetsmallandnon-creativebreakdowns,

blamingthemselvesandsociety?Aresomepeople"gifted"?Are

thereotherfactors

21

work--factorsthatwehavemore

controloverthanwethink?

Whilenobodycandenythe

22

thatsomepeopleseemtobe

blessedwithparticularcreativity,researchshowsthatanyone

can

ideas

processof

23

theirchancesofcomingupwithnewandoriginal

24 theywouldonlyengagethemselvesmoreinthe

25.It'stheoldThomasEdisonthingabout

"discovery26 99percentperspiration(汗水)and1percent

inspiration."

27

,thestudiesprovethis:greatcreativebreakthroughs

usuallyhappenonly  intenseperiodsofstruggle.Itis

28

sustainedefforttowardsaspecificgoal

preparesforgreatcreativeinsights.

Thiskindofsustainedeffortdoesnotalways

29

eventually

immediate

30

results,afactthatnotonlyseparatestheinnovators(革

新者)fromnon-innovators,but31leadssomepeopleto

concludethatitisjustnot

havegonetomedicalschoollikemymotherwanted,"theywonder

whenthebreakthroughis  tobefound.Alas,oneforgets

duringinevitableencounters  self-doubt,thatthebig

32

forthem."MaybeIshould

33

34

surpriseisnever35.Indeed,itcanhappenatanytimeand

place.

21.A.to

B.in

C.at

D.by

22.A.issue

23.A.miss

24.A.because

B.problem C.reason

D.fact

D.lose

D.whether

B.reduce

B.if

C.increase

C.while

25.A.creationB.practiceC.productionD.achievement

26.A.being B.be  C.was  D.were

27.A.Soonerorlater

C.Everynowandthen

B.Somedayorother

D.Timeandagain

28.A.beyond

29.A.that

30.A.create

31.A.too

B.after

B.who

B.produce C.inspire

B.once C.again

B.difficultC.possible

C.above

C.what

D.through

D.as

D.encourage

D.also

D.stupid

32.A.good

33.A.anywhereB.everywhereC.somewhereD.nowhere

34.A.against B.across C.with  D.into

35.A.farawayB.usedup  C.clearedoffD.nearby

IV.ReadingComprehension(60points)

Directions:Therearefivereadingpassagesinthispart.

Eachpassageisfollowedbyfourquestions.Foreachquestion

therearefoursuggestedanswersmarkedA,B,CandD.Choose

thebestanswerandblackenthecorrespondingletteronthe

AnswerSheet.

PassageOne

Debateisavaluablewaytopractisecommunicating.Itcan

alsobringlong-lastingrewards,especiallyforpeopleworking

withWesternbusinesses.Themainactivityofdebateis

presentingone'sopinionandsupportingitwithevidence,

suchasstatisticsorfacts.Itisawayofpersuasive

communication.

CharlesLebeauhelpedcreatethe"DiscoverDebate"method.

Hesaysdebateisimportanttounderstandinghowpeople

communicateinWesternbusiness.Successfuldebaterslearnhow

togivetheiropinion,reasonsandsupport."Whatwearetrying

todoistodevelopakindofthinkingorapproachtodiscussion

andhowtointeract(交流)withsomeoneelse'sopinion,rather

thanbrushtheiropinionaside."

Debateskillsarealsoimportantinsellingaproduct,he

says.Inthatsituation,thejudgesarethecustomers."Soon

Monday,forexample,onecompanymaycomeinandpresenttheir

casetothecustomerandthey"llmakeasstrongaeaseasthey

can.OnTuesday,thenextday,anothercompanywillcomein

andpresenttheireasetothecustomer.Usuallythepartythat

canpresentthestrongestcasewins”

Debatealsostrengthenscriticalthinking.Inotherwords,

ithelpsstudentslearntoaskquestionsandtrytounderstand

someone'sreasonsandevidence.lift-.Lebeaupointsoutthat

successfuldebaterslearntolistencarefullytowhatother

peoplearesaying.Then,theylookfortheweakpointsin

someoneelse'sopinionorargument.Hesaysdebateteachesa

systematicwayofquestioning.

Successfuldebatersalsolearntothinkfromsomeoneelse'

spointofview.Mr.Lebeausaysdebatecanhelpbroadenthe

mind."There'sanexpressioninEnglish:don'tcriticize

anotherpersonbeforeyouhavewalkedintheirshoes.Ithink

thewonderfulthingaboutdebateis,itputsusinanother

person'sshoes."

36.AccordingtoParagraph1,whatisthepurposeofdebate?

A.Tobringlong-lastingmaterialrewards.

B.Topresentevidencesuchasstatisticsandfacts.

C.Torespondtoquestionsinasystematicway.

D.Topersuadepeopletoacceptyouropinions.

37.Whyisdebateimportant.

A.Ithelpspeopleunderstandothersbetter.

B.Itallowspeopletopresenttheiropinions.

C.Itdevelopsone'sthinkingandcommunicativecompetence.

D.Itgivesonetheopportunitytobrushothers'opinionaside.

38.Whatdoestheunderlinedword“case”inParagraph3refer

to?

A.Container. B.Evidence.C.Problem.

D.Product.

39.Whatcandebatersbenefitfrom“walkinginanotherperson'

sshoes”.

A.Becomingmorebroad-minded.

B.Developingcriticalthinking.

C.Findingothers'weakpoints.

D.Tryingoutothers'methods.

PassageTwo

Weallloveahero,andrescuedogsaresomeofthebiggest

heroesofall.Youwilloftenfindthemgoingaboveandbeyond

dutytosavesomeone,risking--andattimeslosing--their

livesintheprocess.

RescuedogsaregenerallyfoundintheSportingandHunting

Groups,orfromthetraditionalHerdingGroup.Thesetypes

includetheBloodhound,LabradorRetriever,Newfoundland,

GermanShepherd,GoldenRetriever,andBelgianMalinois--all

ofwhicharechosenforsearch-and-rescuedutybecauseoftheir

amazingphysicalstrength,loyalty,andtheirtendencyfor

mentalstability.

Thesetypesalsohaveakeensenseofhearingandsmell--to

betterlocatelostindividuals—andareoftenabletoaccess

hard-to-reachareas.Ashighlytrainedanimals,theyservein

manydifferentfields,includingspecialistsearch,snow

sliderescue,deadbodylocation,andtracking.

Toovercomeobstaclesandsucceedwhenperformingthe

demandingdutiesofasearch-and-rescueworker,adogmust

displaycertainqualities.Inadditiontointelligenceand

strength,thedogmustbeswift,confident,easilytrainable,

adaptable,andhaveahighlevelofstamina(耐力)and

endurance.

Astrongsenseofgroupcooperationandanabilitytoengage

infriendlyplayduring"down"timeisalsorequiredof

search-and-rescuedogs.

Arescuedoggoesthroughmany,manyhoursofintensive

trainingtobefitforduty.Trainingisnotforthe

faint-hearted.Certificationtrainingcantakefromtwoto

threeyears,workingthreetofourhoursaday,threetosix

daysaweek,ofteningroup,team-orientedsessions.

Eachsearch-and-rescuefieldrequiresdifferenttypesof

training.Rescuetraining,forinstance,includes"air

scenting"--wheredogsaretrainedtosmelltheairforthe

victim'sscent(气味)andthenfollowthescenttotheperson.

Thisabilityiscrucialtofindingvictimstrappedunder

collapsedbuildingsandsnowslide.

40.Rescuedogsarechosenprobablybecause__

A.theyareloyal

B.theyarebrave

C.theyhaveamazingappearances

D.theyhavegoodeyesight

41.Whatdoes"faint-hearted"inParagraph5mean??

A.Courageous. B.Cowardly.C.Energetic.

D.Slow.

42.Whichabilityismostimportantfordogstorescuepeople

trappedinsnow?

A.Sharphearing.

B.Swiftmovement.

C.Extraordinarysmelling.D.Astrongmemory.

43.Whatisthepassagemainlyabout?

A.Selectionprocessofrescuedogs.

B.Qualitiesandtrainingofrescuedogs.

C.Risksrescuedogsarefacedwith.

D.Typesoftasksrescuedogscanperform.

PassageThree

Eatinganappleadaydoesn'tkeepthedoctoraway,butit

doesreducetheamountoftripsyoumaketothedrugstoreper

year.That'saccordingtoanewstudythatinvestigates

whetherthere'sanytruthintheoldsaying.

AteamofresearchersledbyDrMatthewDavis,ofthe

UniversityofMichiganSchoolofNursing,asked8,399

participantstoanswersurveyquestionsaboutdietandhealth.

Atotalof753wereappleeaters,consumingatleast149gof

rawappleperday.Theremaining7,646wereclassedasnon-apple

eaters.Whenbothgroupsansweredquestionsontripstothe

doctorandtripstothedrugstoreperyear,theappleeaters

werefoundtobe27%lesslikelytovisitthedruggistfordrugs.

Tripstothedoctorwerenotsignificantlyaffectedbyapple

consumption,though."Evidencedoesnotsupportthatanapple

adaykeepsthedoctoraway.However,thesmallnumberofUS

adultswhoeatanappleadaydoesappeartousefewer

prescriptionmedications,"thestudyconcludes.

Appleeaterswerealsofoundtobelesslikelytosmokeand

bemorelikelytohaveahighereducationalattainmentthan

non-appleeaters.Whileapplesdonotcompetewithoranges,

theydocontainsomeimmune(免疫的)system-increasingvitamin

C,whichmaybewhyapple-eatersvisitthedruggistless.With

over8mgofvitaminCpermedium-sizedfruit,anapplecan

provideroughly14%yourdailyrecommendedintake.

Previousstudieshavealsolinkedappleconsumptiontoa

lowerriskofType2diabetes(二型糖尿病),improvedlung

functionandalowerriskofcolon(结肠)cancer.

44.Howmanynon-appleeatersansweredsurveyquestionsinthe

research?

A.149.

B.7,646.

C.753.

D.8,399.

45.Whatistheconclusionofthestudy?

A.AppleconsumptionhasgreatlyreducedUSadults'tripsto

thedoctor.

B.Anappleadaydoeskeepthedoctoraway.

C.Applesarefarmorenutritiousthanoranges.

D.AsmallnumberofUSadultappleeaterstendtotakeless

medicine.

46.Whatcanwelearnfromthepassage?

A.Applesarebetterthanoranges.

B.ApplesdohavesomevitaminCtoincreasetheimmunesystem.

C.Applescanhelpcurecertaindiseases.

D.Applescanprovidepeoplewithsufficientdailyintakeof

energy.

47.Whatcanbedescribedasthewritingstyleofthispassage?

A.Objective. B.Creative.C.subjective

PassageFour

D.persuasive

SometimesIscratchmyheadwhenIreadaboutthe

government'seffortstoimproveschools:newstandardsand

teststobeapplied,strictteacherevaluations,andthreats

ofschoolclosuresandjoblosses.Theyfrightentheschool

employees,nottomentionthestudents.Insteadofmaking

peopleunabletosolveproblemsortrynewideas--whichiswhat

feardoestous--researchonschoolreformstronglysuggests

thatpolicy-makersshouldencourageschoolleaderstotakea

morehumaneapproach.Intheirstudyonthereformeffortsof

twelveChicagopublicschools,BrykandSchneiderfoundthat

enablingpositivesocialrelationshipsbetweentheadultswas

thekeytosuccessfulschoolimprovementandthattrustwasat

 theheartofthoserelationships.

Trustinschoolscomesdowntoonething:psychological

safetyorsafetytospeakone'smind,todiscusswithopenness

andhonestywhatisandisn'tworking,tomakecollective

decisions.

Yetthiskindofsafetydoesn'tcomeeasilytoschools.

AccordingtoBrykandSchneider,theadultsinschoolrelyon

eachothertodotheirjobscorrectlyandwithintegrity(正

直).Thechallengeisthatourexpectationsareverydiverse

basedonouruniquebackgrounds.

AtoneschoolwhereItaught,eachteacherhaddifferent

expectationsabouthowmucheffortteachersshouldputinto

theirwork--abigdifferencebetweentheteacherswholeft

afterthelastbellandthosewhoworkedintotheevening.And

whenexpectationsareunconsciousorunspoken,itbecomes

impossibleforotherstoliveuptothem.

Wealsomakeassumptionsabouttheintentionsbehinda

person'sbehavior.AsweallImam,assumptionsareoftenwrong.

Forexample,parentsandteachersmythinktheprincipalmade

aparticulardecisionbasedonhiscareeradvancementrather

thanhat"sbestforthestudents.don'tfeelpsychologically

safetoquestionourassumptionsandexpectations,trustflies

outthewindowandourrelationshipssuffer.

48.AccordingtoParagraph1,whydoestheauthorscratchhis

head?

A.Becausehedoesn'tknowwhattodoonceschoolsareclosed.

B.Becauseheisnotsureaboutthepracticabilityofthosenew

tests.

C.Becauseheisconcernedthatmanyteacherswilllosetheir

jobs.

D.Becauseheisnotinfavorofthegovernment'sreform

efforts.

49.AccordingtoBrykandSchneider,whatwasmostimportant

forsuccessfulschoolimprovement?

A.Newstandardsandtestsinschools.

B.Positivesocialrelationships.

C.Strictteacherandstudentevaluations.

D.Assistanceofthegovernment.

50.Whatismeantbytrustinschool?

A.Freedomtoexpressone'sviews,

B.Extraeffortteachersputintotheirwork.

C.Independenceoftheteachersinschools.

D.Unconsciousandunspokenexpectations.

51.Whatdoestheauthorsayabouttheassumptionsmadeabout

theintentionsbehindaperson'sbehavior?

A.Theyshouldbetrusted.

B.Theyareoftenbold.

C.Theyareoftenincorrect.

D.Theyshouldbeencouraged.

PassageFive

AninterestingprojectcalledBlueZonesisrecordingthe

lifestylesecretsofthecommunitieswiththehighest

concentrationsofcentenariansintheworld.

ThepeopleinthefiveregionsinEurope,LatinAmerica,

AsiaandtheUSthatlivetobe100havealotgoingforthem.

Genesprobablyplayasmallrole,butthesefolksalsohave

strongsocialties,tightly-knitfamiliesandlotsof

opportunitiestoexercise.

AswewereexaminingthedietarysecretsoftheBlueZones,

asdescribedinauthorDanBuettner’slatestbook,TheBlue

ZonesSolution,wewerestruckbyhowessentialteadrinking

isintheseregions.Infact,Buettner'sBlueZonesBeverage

Rule--akindofguidelinesummarizedfromhis15orsoyears

ofstudyingtheseplaces--is:"Drinkcoffeeforbreakfast,

teaintheafternoon,wineat5p.m"

Sciencehasplentytosayaboutthehealthfulvirtuesof

greentea.Researchersaremostenthusiasticaboutthe

componentsingreentea,aswellasfoodslikecocoa.Whymight

theyhelpsomanyOkinawansinJapanbreak1007Somecomponents

ingreenteacanlowertheriskofstroke,heartdiseaseand

severalcancers.Onereviewstudyalsofoundthatdrinking

greenteacanslightlyimprovemetabolism(新陈代谢).

IfyoufindyourselfontheislandofIkaria,theGreek

BlueZoneinthemiddleoftheAegean,youwon'tbeoffered

anyteamadewithtealeaves.Instead,Ikarianstypicallymake

theirdailycupofteawithjustonefreshherbthattheyhave

pickedthemselvesthatday--eitherrosemary,wildsage,

oregano,maijoram,mintordandelion,allplantsthatmayhave

anti-inflammatory(消炎的)properties,whichmayhelplower

bloodpressure.ThiscouldexplainIkaria'sverylowdementia

(痴呆)rate,sincehighbloodpressureisariskfactorforthe

disease.

52.Whatdoestheunderlinedword"centenarians"inParagraph

1referto?

A.Peoplewhohavesecretlifestyles.

B.Peoplewhoenjoyphysicalexercise.

C.Peoplewhoareonehundredyearsoldorolder.

D.Peoplewhocarrythegeneforbeingslim.

53.AccordingtoParagraph3,whatistherecommendedtimefor

teadrinking?

A.Inthemorning.

B.Anytimeofaday.

C.Intheearlyevening. D.Intheafternoon.

54.WhatmaytheteaIkariansdrinkdailyhelp?

A.Toimprovemetabolism.

B.Tolowerbloodpressure.

C.Tolowerlifestress.

D.Toimprovesocialrelationships.

55.Whatmightbethebesttitleofthepassage?

A.Tea-DrinkingTips

B.LifestyleSecretsofIkarians

C.Tea-DrinkingCeremonyinOkinawa

D.BlueZonesSolutions

Ⅴ.DailyConversation(15points)

Directions:Pickoutappropriateexpressionsfromtheeight

choicesbelowandcompletethefollowingdialoguebyblackening

thecorrespondingletterontheAnswerSheet.

A.CanIspeaktoMr.Johnson,please

B.I’lltellhimyou’vecalled

C.I’llgivehimthemessage

D.WhatcanIdoforyou

E.Canyoutellhimthatwecanmeettomorrowafternooninmy

office

F.CanItakeamessage

G.Canyouaskhimtocallmebackassoonaspossible

H.That’sright

Woman:Hello,Mr.Johnson'soffice.

Man:Goodmorning.56?

Woman:Sorry,he'sinameetingatthemoment.  57?

Man:Yes.ThisisSteveLeefromBrightlightSystems.58?

Woman:Tomorrowafternooninyouroffice.

Man:59

Woman:Okay.

60

Man:Thankyou.

第Ⅱ卷(非选择题,共25分)

Ⅵ.Writing(25points)

Directions:Forthispart,youaresupposedtowriteanessay

inEnglishin100-120wordsbasedonthefollowinginformation.

Remembertowriteitclearly.

61.你(LiYuan)组织同学进行了一次烧烤野餐(barbecue)。请给你

的英国朋友Tim写一封电子邮件,内容包括:

·野餐前的准备;

·野餐过程;

·印象最深刻的人或事。


2017年成人高等学校专升本招生全国统一考试

英语试题答案与解析

1.【答案】A

【解析】A项的读音为e,B项的读音为ə,C项的读音为ə ,D项的读

音为ə ,故A项与其他三项不同。

2.【答案】C

【解析】A项的读音为ə,B项的读音为ə,C项的读音为ɪ ,D项的读

音为ə ,故C项与其他三项不同。

3.【答案】B

【解析】A项的读音为ʃn,B项的读音为ʃən,C项的读音为ʃ n,D项的

读音为ʃ n,故B项与其他三项不同。

4.【答案】D

【解析】A项的读音为i,B项的读音为i,C项的读音为i,D项的

读音为eɪ ,故D项与其他三项不同。

5.【答案】B

【解析】A项的读音为z,B项的读音为s,C项的读音为z,D项的

读音为z,故B项与其他三项不同。

6.【答案】D

【解析】句意:晚饭后,乔纳森和乔离开了房子去散步。goforawalk

是固定用法,意为“出去走走,去散步”,与takeawalk同义。

7.【答案】D

【解析】句意:他指着那辆新轿车问道:“那辆车是谁的?你以前见

过吗?”疑问代词whose用来询问物品的所有者。意为“谁的(东西)”。

why为什么;where哪里;who谁。

8.【答案】B

【解析】句意:我的父亲叫我和汤姆帮他干活。单数人称并列时,顺

序为“第二人称,第三人称,第一人称”;复数人称并列时,顺序为

“第一人称,第二人称,第三人称”。此处为单数人称并列作宾语,

故选Tomandme。

9.【答案】C

【解析】句意:如今,知识匮乏似乎的确是一件危险的事。由句首的

nowadays可以判断,该句的时态为一般现在时,故排除B项。little

knowledge表示的是否定意义,是不可数名词,故谓语动词要用单数,

故排除A项和D项。does在这里是助动词,表示强调。

10.【答案】A

【解析】句意:如果他们的营销团队取得成功,那么他们的利润将增

加20%。if引导的条件状语从句可以分为两类:真实条件句和虚拟

条件句。当假设情况发生的可能性很大时,就是真实条件句;当假设

不大可能实现时,就是虚拟条件句。根据句意,本句所表述的是客观

情况,所以为真实条件句。从句中使用的时态为一般现在时,故主句

应使用将来时,故选A。

11.【答案】B

【解析】句意:你最好带上这些文件,以防会议中你会用到。inease

可引导目的状语从句,意为“以防,以备”,sothat也可引导目的

状语从句。意为“以便,为了”,所以incase符合题意。unless

除非;until直到。

12.【答案】D

【解析】句意:我以前没有去过流行音乐节,迈克也没有去过。t00

和als0表示“也”时用于肯定句和疑问句;neither用作副词时意

为“两者都不”,放在句首,表示前面否定的内容也适用于另一个人

或物,句子须采用部分倒装;either作副词时也可表示“也”,用

于否定句,一般位于句末。

13.【答案】A

【解析】句意:众所周知,马克·吐温是一位伟大的美国作家。as

在该句中引导非限定性定语从句。在从句中作主语。

14.【答案】C

【解析】句意:约翰向书店老板投诉,说字典中缺少了好几页。missin9

意为“缺失的”,符合题意。lacking缺乏的;losing失败的;dropping

掉落的。

15.【答案】C

【解析】旬意:直到比赛开始他才到达运动场。notuntil引导时间

状语从句时主句要部分倒装。从句中的时态为过去完成时,故主句中

的时态应为一般过去时,故选C。

16.【答案】C

【解析】句意:常看电影的人知道许多特效都是通过电脑制作出来的。

但他们往往不知道的是制作这些场景还需要投入大量的工作。分析句

子结构可知,空格所在从句在整个句子中充当主语,从句中缺少宾语,

且宾语指的是事而非人,故选C。

17.【答案】A

【解析】句意:总统将在开幕式上做正式讲话。giveaspeech为固

定搭配,意为“发表讲话,做演讲”。debate辩论,争论;discussion

讨论;argument论点,争论。

18.【答案】B

【解析】句意:当我遇到这些问题时,我头脑一片空白,我甚至记不

起自己的生日。one’smindgoesblank是固定表达,意为“头脑

一片空白”。faint模糊的;dark黑暗的:blind盲目的。

19.【答案】A

【解析】句意:如果他们愿意借给我们那笔我们需要的钱的话,我们

的一切问题都将迎刃而解。solveproblems为固定表达,意为“解

决问题”。caused引起;covered覆盖;met遇到。

20.【答案】D

【解析】句意:这篇文章呼吁人们多关注文化冲突的问题。callsfor

意为“呼吁,提倡”,符合题意。caresfor关心,照顾;allowsfor

考虑到;appliesfor申请,请求。

21.【答案】C

【解析】此处表示“是否还有其他因素在起作用”,atwork意为“(因

素)在起作用”,符合题意。

22.【答案】D

【解析】空格后that引导的同位语从句意为“一些人似乎被赋予了

特殊的创造力”,这是一个客观事实,fact意为“事实”,符合题

意。issue发行,议题;problem问题;reason原因。

23.【答案】C

【解析】由前一句中的转折连词while可知,该句与上句应是转折关

系,上句说“虽然一些人似乎被赋予了特殊的创造力”,所以此处应

表示“但是研究表明任何人都能增加他们想出新点子的机会”,

increase意为“增加”,符合题意。miss错过;reduce减少;lose

失去。

24.【答案】B

【解析】前文说“研究表明任何人都能增加他们想出新点子的机会“,

此处应指增加这种机会应具备的条件,故应选if,引导条件状语从

句。

25.【答案】A

【解析】此处表示增加想出新点子的机会的条件,所以“如果在创造

的过程中全身心投入,不断尝试的话”,就会增加想出新点子的机会。

creation意为“创造”,符合题意。practice实践:production生

产;achievement成就。

26.【答案】A

【解析】此处意为“探索就是99%的汗水加1%的灵感”。引号中的

内容位于介词about之后,故本空应填be动词的非谓语形式,故选

A。

27.【答案】D

【解析】根据空格后的greatcreativebreak—throughs、intense

periodsofstruggle可知。此处表示的观点与前文一致,即研究一

次又一次证明创造力离不开艰苦奋斗。timeandagain意为“屡次,

再三”,符合题意。soonerorlater'迟早;somedayorother总

有一天;everynowandthen不时地,常常。

28.【答案】B

【应试指导l此处表示“伟大的创造性突破往往在长期的艰苦奋斗后

才会出现”,故选B。

29.【答案】A

【解析】本句是一个强调句,意为“正是朝一个特定目标坚持不懈的

努力为伟大的创新洞察力奠定了基础”。强调句的常用结构为“It

is(was)+被强调部分(主语、宾语或状语)+who/that…”,此处强调

的是sustainedefforttowardsaspecificgoal,故应填that。

30.【答案】B

【解析】此处意为“这种坚持不懈的努力不一定总是立即有成效”,

produce意为“产生”,符合题意。create创造;inspire鼓舞;

encourage鼓励。

31.【答案】D

【解析】notonly…butals0…为固定用法,意为“不仅……而

且……”。

32.【答案】C

【解析】前文说“这种坚持不懈的努力不一定总是立即有成效”,所

以这一事实会导致有些人认为他们是不可能取得创造性突破的。

possible意为“可能的”,符合题意。good好的;difficult难的;

stupid愚蠢的。

33.【答案】D

【解析】此处表示“当没有发现任何突破时,他们会感到怀疑”。

nowhere意为“任何地方都没有”,符合题意。anywhere任何地方;

ever,here到处;somewhere在某处。

34.【答案】C

【解析】此处表示“与自我怀疑的不可避免的邂逅”,encounterwith

表示“遭遇,遇到”,符合题意。

35.【答案】A

【解析】此处表示“巨大的惊喜一定在不远处,它可能在任何时候、

任何地点发生”。faraway意为“遥远的”,符合题意。usedup用

完,耗尽;clearedoff摆脱,清除;nearby在……附近。

36.【答案】D

【解析】由第一段最后一句“ItisawayIfpersuasive

communication.”可知,辩论是一种说服性的沟通方式,所以辩论

的目的是为了说服他人接受自己的观点.故选D。

37.【答案】C

【解析】根据第二段最后一句可知, CharlesLebeau等人创造

“DiscoverDebate”method的目的是开发一种思维方式或与别人交

流的方法,所以,辩论之所以重要是因为它可以提升一个人的思维能

力和交流能力,故选C。

38.【答案】A

【解析】根据第三段第一句可知,“辩论对于销售产品来说也十分

重要”,所以接下来举的例子应与推销产品相关,由此可推测,case-

词指的是某种具体产品,即“箱子”,故选A。

39.【答案】A

【解析】根据文章最后一段的内容可知,“walking inanother

person'sshoes”指站在他人的角度思考问题,而Lebemi认为辩论

有利于拓宽人的心胸,所以换位思考可以使人心胸开阔,接受不同的

意见,故选A。

40.【答案】A

【解析】根据第二段最后一句“allofwhicharechosen

fr..loyalty,andtheirtendencyformentalstability"可知,

挑选搜救犬的条件是强壮的体格、忠诚、心理稳定程度,故选A。

41.【答案】B

【解析】第五段主要描述搜救犬需要经过长期的艰苦训练,所以这种

训练应该不适合懦弱胆小者,只有顽强的搜救犬才能坚持下来。由此

推测。faint—hearted应指“懦弱的”,故选B。

42.【答案】C

【解析】由第六段最后两句可知,搜救训练的一项内容是让搜救犬去

嗅空气中受害者的气味,这项能力对发现被困在坍塌建筑物和雪崩中

的受害者至关重要。由此可推断,在搜救被困在雪里的受害者时,搜

救犬极其敏锐的嗅觉是最重要的,故选C。

43.【答案】B

【解析】文章第二、三、四段主要讲搜救犬需要具备的能力和条件,

第五、六段讲搜救犬的训练.所以这篇文章的主题是搜救犬的本领和

训练,故选B。

44.【答案】B

【解析】由第二段前三句可知,总共有8,399人回答了问卷调查的

问题;总共有753名吃苹果的人,他们每天至少消耗149克生苹果;

剩下的7,646人.被归类为不吃苹果的人,故选B。

45.【答案】D

【解析】由第三段最后一句可知,研究结果表明,每天吃一个苹果的

少数美国人似乎确实服用较少的处方药,故选D。

46.【答案】B

【解析】根据第四段第二句中的“they docontainsomeimmune

system-increasingvitaminC"可知,苹果中确实含有能增强免疫系

统的维生素C,故选B。

47.【答案】A

【解析】文章用调查数据和科学观点来展开论述,所以是客观的,故

选A。

48.【答案】D

【解析】根据第一段第二、三句可知,作者认为政府针对学校的改

革措施威胁到了学校的雇员和学生,并且这些改革使人们失去了解决

问题或尝试新想法的能力,所以,作者挠头是因为他不赞成政府的改

革措施,故选D。

49.【答案】B

【解析】根据第一段最后一句中“enablingpositivesocial

relationships.wasthekeytosuccessfulschoolimprovement"

可知,Bryk和Schneider认为积极的社会关系对成功的学校改革来

说是最重要的,故选B。

50.【答案】A

【解析】由第二段可知,学校中的信任其实就是能够说出心中所想,

能够公开、诚实地讨论哪些事行得通、哪些事行不通,并且能够做集

体决定。所以,学校中的信任就是自由地表达观点,故选A。

51.【答案】C

【解析】由第五段前两句可知,我们总是猜测一个人的行为背后的意

图,但众所周知,猜测往往是错误的,故选C。

52.【答案】C

【解析】由第二段第一句中的“livetobel00havealotgoingfor

them”可知,centenarians指的是“百岁老人”,故选C。

53.【答案】D

【解析】由第三段最后一句中的“teaintheafternoon”可知,喝

茶的建议时间是下午,故选D。

54.【答案】B

【解析】根据第五段第二句中“Ikarianstypicallymaketheirdaily

cupoftea...mayhelplowerbloodpressure”可知,伊卡里亚

人每天喝的茶有助于降低血压,故选B。

55.【答案】A

【解析】文章前两段介绍了百岁老人长寿的秘诀,第三段指出了喝茶

在长寿老人聚集区的重要地位,第四段介绍了绿茶的功效,第五段介

绍了伊卡里亚人每天喝的茶及其功效。所以这篇文章主要介绍喝茶的

好处,故选A。

56.【答案】A

57.【答案】F

58.【答案】E

59.【答案】H

60.【答案】C

DearTim,

Lastweekendwewenttothecountrysidetohaveabarbecue.

Wetookchicken,beefandsomevegetable.Ofcoursewedidn’

tforgettotakesomefruitsanddrinks.

Welefthomequiteearlyinordertoavoidthetrafficjam.

Ittook1ustwohourstocometoaniceplacenearariver.Then

webeganourrichpicnic,eating,talking,smilingandsinging.

Wehadahappytime.Afterhavingbarbecue,weplayedagame

calledtruthordare,Itwasveryinteresting,andwedidn't

comebackhomeuntilthenightfell.

Howareyoudoingrecently?Iamlookingforwardtoyour

reply.

Yoursincerely,

LiYuan

立即提交

    2022年考试安排(预计)

    高起点 10月29日 10月30日
    语文 外语
    数学(文) 史地(文)
    数学(理) 理化(理)
    专升本 10月29日 10月30日
    政治 专业课
    外语 详细>>

    云南成考交流群

    与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。

    网上预报名